JUNE 16-30

UEFA Under-21 Championship 2017
Poland

 

FRIDAY 16th JUNE

Sweden U21 v England U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group A

17:00

Poland U21 v Slovakia U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group A

19:45

JUNE 17 – JULY 2

FIFA Confederations Cup 2017
Russia

 

SATURDAY 17th JUNE

Russia v New Zealand
FIFA Confederations Cup: Group A

16:00

Portugal U21 v Serbia U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group B

17:00

Spain U21 v FYR Macedonia U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group B

19:45

SUNDAY 18th JUNE

Portugal v Mexico
FIFA Confederations Cup: Group A

16:00

Germany U21 v Czech Republic U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group C

17:00

Cameroon v Chile
FIFA Confederations Cup: Group B

19:00

Denmark U21 v Italy U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group C

19:45

MONDAY 19th JUNE

Australia v Germany
FIFA Confederations Cup: Group B

16:00

Slovakia U21 v England U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group A

17:00

Poland U21 v Sweden U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group A

19:45

TUESDAY 20th JUNE

Serbia U21 v FYR Macedonia U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group B

17:00

Portugal U21 v Spain U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group B

19:45

WEDNESDAY 21st JUNE

Russia v Portugal
FIFA Confederations Cup: Group A

16:00

Czech Republic U21 v Italy U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group C

17:00

Mexico v New Zealand
FIFA Confederations Cup: Group A

19:00

Germany U21 v Denmark U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group C

19:45

THURSDAY 22nd JUNE

Cameroon v Australia
FIFA Confederations Cup: Group B

16:00

Germany v Chile
FIFA Confederations Cup: Group B

19:00

England U21 v Poland U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group A

19:45

Slovakia U21 v Sweden U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group A

19:45

FRIDAY 23rd JUNE

Serbia U21 v Spain U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group A

19:45

FYR Macedonia U21 v Portugal U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group A

19:45

SATURDAY 24th JUNE

Mexico v Russia
FIFA Confederations Cup: Group A

16:00

New Zealand v Portugal
FIFA Confederations Cup: Group A

16:00

Italy U21 v Germany U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group C

19:45

Czech Republic U21 v Denmark U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Group C

19:45

SUNDAY 25th JUNE

Germany v Cameroon
FIFA Confederations Cup: Group B

16:00

Chile v Australia
FIFA Confederations Cup: Group B

16:00

TUESDAY 27th JUNE

Winner Group A v Winner Group C or R-up B/C
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Semi-Final 1

17:00

Winner Group B v Winner Group C or R-up A
UEFA Under-21 Championship: Semi-Final 2

20:00

WEDNESDAY 28th JUNE

Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B
FIFA Confederations Cup: Semi-Final 1

19:00

THURSDAY 29th JUNE

Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A
FIFA Confederations Cup: Semi-Final 2

19:00

FRIDAY 30th JUNE

Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2
UEFA Under-21 Championship Final

19:45

SUNDAY 2nd JULY

Loser SF 1 v Loser SF2
FIFA Confederations Cup: Third Place Play-off

13:00

Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2
FIFA Confederations Cup Final

19:00

FRIDAY 7th JULY

Scotland v Ireland
Women’s International Friendly

19:30

JULY 13-16

Star Sixes
Legends six-a-side Tournament

 

JULY 16 – AUGUST 6

UEFA Women’s Euro 2017
Netherlands