FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 on BBC SPORT
History will be made
FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 on ITV SPORT
All that matters is now


THURSDAY 14th JUNE

RUSSIA 5-0 SAUDI ARABIA
Group A – Moscow Luzhniki

16:00

FRIDAY 15th JUNE

EGYPT 0-1 URUGUAY
Group A – Ekaterinburg

13:00

MOROCCO 0-1 IRAN
Group B – St Petersburg

16:00

PORTUGAL 3-3 SPAIN
Group B – Sochi

19:00

SATURDAY 16th JUNE

FRANCE 2-1 AUSTRALIA
Group C – Kazan

11:00

ARGENTINA 1-1 ICELAND
Group D – Moscow Spartak

14:00

PERU 0-1 DENMARK
Group C – Saransk

17:00

CROATIA 2-0 NIGERIA
Group D – Kaliningrad

20:00

SUNDAY 17th JUNE

COSTA RICA 0-1 SERBIA
Group E – Samara

13:00

GERMANY 0-1 MEXICO
Group F – Moscow Luzhniki

16:00

BRAZIL 1-1 SWITZERLAND
Group E – Rostov-On-Don

19:00

MONDAY 18th JUNE

SWEDEN 1-0 SOUTH KOREA
Group F – Nizhny Novgorod

13:00

BELGIUM 3-0 PANAMA
Group G – Sochi

16:00

TUNISIA 1-2 ENGLAND
Group G – Volgograd

19:00

TUESDAY 19th JUNE

COLOMBIA 1-2 JAPAN
Group H – Saransk

13:00

POLAND 1-2 SENEGAL
Group H – Moscow Spartak

16:00

RUSSIA 3-1 EGYPT
Group A – St Petersburg

19:00

WEDNESDAY 20th JUNE

PORTUGAL 1-0 MOROCCO
Group B – Moscow Luzhniki 

13:00

URUGUAY 1-0 SAUDI ARABIA
Group A – Rostov-On-Don

16:00

IRAN 0-1 SPAIN
Group B – Kazan

19:00

THURSDAY 21st JUNE

DENMARK 1-1 AUSTRALIA
Group C – Samara

13:00

FRANCE 1-0 PERU
Group C – Ekaterinburg

16:00

ARGENTINA 0-3 CROATIA
Group D – Nizhny Novgorod

19:00

FRIDAY 22nd JUNE

BRAZIL 2-0 COSTA RICA
Group E – St Petersburg

13:00

NIGERIA 2-0 ICELAND
Group D – Volgograd

16:00

SERBIA 1-2 SWITZERLAND
Group E – Kaliningrad

19:00

SATURDAY 23rd JUNE

BELGIUM 5-2 TUNISIA
Group G – Moscow Spartak

13:00

SOUTH KOREA 1-2 MEXICO
Group F – Rostov-On-Don

16:00

GERMANY 2-1 SWEDEN
Group F – Sochi

19:00

SUNDAY 24th JUNE

ENGLAND 6-1 PANAMA
Group G – Nizhny Novgorod

13:00

JAPAN 2-2 SENEGAL
Group H – Ekaterinburg

16:00

POLAND 0-3 COLOMBIA
Group H – Kazan

19:00

MONDAY 25th JUNE

URUGUAY 3-0 RUSSIA
Group A – Samara

15:00

SAUDI ARABIA 2-1 EGYPT
Group A – Volgograd

15:00

IRAN 1-1 PORTUGAL
Group B – Saransk

19:00

SPAIN 2-2 MOROCCO
Group B – Kaliningrad

19:00

TUESDAY 26th JUNE

DENMARK 0-0 FRANCE
Group C – Moscow Luzhniki

15:00

AUSTRALIA 0-2 PERU
Group C – Sochi

15:00

NIGERIA 1-2 ARGENTINA
Group D – St Petersburg

19:00

ICELAND 1-2 CROATIA
Group D – Rostov-On-Don

19:00

WEDNESDAY 27th JUNE

SOUTH KOREA 2-0 GERMANY
Group F – Kazan

15:00

MEXICO 0-3 SWEDEN
Group F – Ekaterinburg

15:00

SERBIA 0-2 BRAZIL
Group E – Moscow Spartak

19:00

SWITZERLAND 2-2 COSTA RICA
Group E – Nizhny Novgorod

19:00

THURSDAY 28th JUNE

SENEGAL 0-1 COLOMBIA
Group H – Samara

15:00

JAPAN 0-1 POLAND
Group H – Volgograd

15:00

ENGLAND 0-1 BELGIUM
Group G – Kaliningrad

19:00

PANAMA 1-2 TUNISIA
Group G – Saransk

19:00

SATURDAY 30th JUNE

FRANCE 4-3 ARGENTINA
Round of 16 – Kazan

15:00

URUGUAY 2-1 PORTUGAL
Round of 16 – Sochi

19:00

SUNDAY 1st JULY

SPAIN 1-1 RUSSIA  RUS win on pens
Round of 16 – Moscow Luzhniki

15:00

CROATIA 1-1 DENMARK  CRO win on pens
Round of 16 – Nizhny Novgorod

19:00

MONDAY 2nd JULY

BRAZIL 2-0 MEXICO
Round of 16 – Samara

15:00

BELGIUM 3-2 JAPAN
Round of 16 – Rostov-On-Don

19:00

TUESDAY 3rd JULY

SWEDEN 1-0 SWITZERLAND
Round of 16 – St Petersburg

15:00

COLOMBIA 1-1 ENGLAND  ENG win on pens
Round of 16 – Moscow Spartak

19:00

FRIDAY 6th JULY

URUGUAY 0-2 FRANCE
Quarter-Final – Nizhny Novgorod

15:00

BRAZIL 1-2 BELGIUM
Quarter-Final – Kazan

19:00

SATURDAY 7th JULY

SWEDEN 0-2 ENGLAND
Quarter-Final – Samara

15:00

RUSSIA 2-2 CROATIA  CRO win on pens
Quarter-Final – Sochi

19:00

TUESDAY 10th JULY

FRANCE 1-0 BELGIUM
Semi-Final – St Petersburg

19:00

WEDNESDAY 11th JULY

CROATIA 2-1 ENGLAND  AET
Semi-Final – Moscow Luzhniki

19:00

SATURDAY 14th JULY

BELGIUM 2-0 ENGLAND
3rd Place Play-off – St Petersburg

15:00

SUNDAY 15th JULY

FRANCE 4-2 CROATIA
FIFA WORLD CUP FINAL 2018
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

TV Ratings: BBC One 8m   ITV 2.5m

16:00