.

JANUARY

1
DARTS
PDC World Championship Final
Sky
3-7
CRICKET
5th Test: Australia v England
Sky
4-5
FOOTBALL
FA Cup 3rd Round
ITV / BT
4-5
TABLE TENNIS
World Championship of Ping Pong
Sky
4-12
DARTS
BDO World Championship
BBC
5-18
MOTORSPORT
Dakar Rally
Eurosport
7-8
FOOTBALL
League Cup: Semi Finals, 1st legs
Sky
10-12
RUGBY UNION
Heineken Cup: Round 5
Sky
12
CRICKET
1st ODI: Australia v England
Sky
12-19
SNOOKER
The Masters
BBC / Euro
13-26
TENNIS
Australian Open
Euro / BBC
14-15
FOOTBALL
FA Cup 3rd Round Replay 
ITV / BT
14-19
MOTORSPORT
WRC: Monte Carlo 
BT / ITV
17
CRICKET
2nd ODI: Australia v England
Sky
17-19
RUGBY UNION
Heineken Cup: Round 6
Sky
19
CRICKET
3rd ODI: Australia v England
Sky
19-26
CYCLING
Tour Down Under
Sky
20-26
BOWLS
World Indoor Championships
BBC
21-22
FOOTBALL
League Cup: Semi Finals, 2nd legs
Sky
24
CRICKET
4th ODI: Australia v England
Sky
24-26
SNOOKER
World Snooker Shoot Out
Sky
25
ATHLETICS
Glagsow International Match
BBC
25-26
FOOTBALL
FA Cup 4th Round
ITV / BT
26
CRICKET
5th ODI: Australia v England
Sky
29
CRICKET
1st T20: Australia v England
Sky
31
CRICKET
2nd T20: Australia v England
Sky
31
FOOTBALL
Transfer Deadline Day
Sky / BBC
31-Feb 2
TENNIS
Davis Cup: USA v Great Britain
BBC / Euro
 

FEBRUARY

1-2
RUGBY UNION
Six Nations: Week 1
BBC
2
CRICKET
3rd T20: Australia v England
Sky
2
NFL
Super Bowl XLVIII
C4 / Sky
4-5
FOOTBALL
FA Cup 4th Round Replays
ITV / BT
6
DARTS
Premier League Darts: Week 1
Sky
7
RUGBY LEAGUE
Super League XIX season begins
Sky
7-23
SOCHI 2014
WINTER OLYMPICS
BBC
8-9
RUGBY UNION
Six Nations: Week 2
BBC
15
ATHLETICS
British Athletics Indoor Grand Prix
BBC
15-16
FOOTBALL
FA Cup 5th Round
ITV / BT
18-19
FOOTBALL
Champions Lge: Last 16, 1st Legs
ITV / Sky
19-23
GOLF
WGC: Accenture Matchplay
Sky
20
FOOTBALL
Europa Lge: Last 32, 1st Legs
ITV / BT
21-22
RUGBY UNION
Six Nations: Week 3
BBC
22-23
MOTORSPORT
World Superbikes: Round 1
Eurosport
23
FOOTBALL
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying Draw
Sky
24-Mar 2
SNOOKER
Welsh Open
BBC / Euro
25-26
FOOTBALL
Champions Lge: Last 16, 1st Legs
ITV / Sky
26-Mar 2
CYCLING
UCI Track World Championships
BBC
27
FOOTBALL
Europa Lge: Last 32, 2nd Legs
ITV / BT
28
CRICKET
1st ODI: West Indies v England
Sky
 

MARCH

2
FOOTBALL
Capital One Cup Final
Sky
2
CRICKET
2nd ODI: West Indies v England
Sky
3
TENNIS
World Tennis Day
Eurosport
5
CRICKET
3rd ODI: West Indies v England
Sky
6-9
GOLF
WGC: Cadillac Championship
Sky
7-9
ATHLETICS
IAAF World Indoor Championships
BBC / Euro
7-9
DARTS
UK Open
ITV
7-16
SOCHI 2014
WINTER PARALYMPICS
Channel 4
8
MMA
UFC Fight Night London
C5 / BT
8-9
FOOTBALL
FA Cup 6th Round
ITV / BT
8-9
RUGBY UNION
Six Nations: Week 4
BBC
9
CRICKET
1st T20: West Indies v England
Sky
11
CRICKET
2nd T20: West Indies v England
Sky
11-12
FOOTBALL
Champions Lge: Last 16, 2nd Legs
ITV / Sky
11-14
RACING
Cheltenham Festival
Channel 4
13
FOOTBALL
Europa Lge: Last 16, 1st Legs
ITV / BT
13
CRICKET
3rd T20: West Indies v England
Sky
14-16
MOTORSPORT
F1: Australian Grand Prix
Sky
15-16
RUGBY UNION
Six Nations: Week 5
BBC
16
RUGBY UNION
LV= Cup Final
Sky
16
FOOTBALL
Scottish League Cup Final
BBC
16-Apr 6
CRICKET
ICC World Twenty20 2014
Sky
18-19
FOOTBALL
Champions Lge: Last 16, 2nd Legs
ITV / Sky
20
FOOTBALL
Europa Lge: Last 16, 2nd Legs
ITV / BT
20-23
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Qatar
BT Sport
21-23
BROADCASTING
Sport Relief 2014
BBC
28-30
MOTORSPORT
F1: Malaysian Grand Prix
BBC / Sky
29
RACING
Dubai World Cup
C4 / Sky
29-30
MOTORSPORT
BTCC: Rounds 1-3, Brands Hatch
ITV
30
FOOTBALL
Johnstone’s Paint Trophy Final
Sky
  

APRIL

1-2
FOOTBALL
Champions Lge: QFs, 1st Legs
ITV / Sky
3
FOOTBALL
Europa Lge: QFs, 1st Legs
ITV / BT
3-5
RACING
Grand National
Channel 4
3-6
RUGBY UNION
Heineken Cup: Quarter Finals
Sky
4-6
TENNIS
Davis Cup: Italy v Great Britain
BBC / Euro
4-6
MOTORSPORT
F1: Bahrain Grand Prix
Sky
6
ROWING
160th University Boat Race
BBC
8-9
FOOTBALL
Champions Lge: QFs, 2nd Legs
ITV / Sky
10
FOOTBALL
Europa Lge: QFs, 2nd Legs
ITV / BT
10-13
GOLF
Masters Tournament
Sky / BBC
10-15
SWIMMING
British Championships
Sky
11-13
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Americas
BT Sport
12-13
FOOTBALL
FA Cup Semi Finals
ITV / BT
13
ATHLETICS
London Marathon
BBC / Euro
16-Jun 1
CRICKET
Indian Premier League
ITV
18-20
MOTORSPORT
F1: Chinese Grand Prix
Sky
19-20
MOTORSPORT
BTCC: Rounds 4-6, Donington
ITV
19-May 5
SNOOKER
World Championship
BBC Euro
22-23
FOOTBALL
Champions Lge: SFs, 1st Legs
ITV Sky
24
FOOTBALL
Europa Lge: SFs, 1st Legs
ITV
25-27
DIVING
FINA/NVC World Series: London
Sky
25-27
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Argentina
BT Sport
26-27
RUGBY UNION
Heineken Cup: Semi Finals
Sky
29-30
FOOTBALL
Champions Lge: SFs, 2nd Legs
ITV Sky
   

MAY

1
FOOTBALL
Europa Lge: SFs, 2nd Legs
ITV
3
BOXING
Mayweather v Maidana
BoxNation
3-4
RACING
Guineas Festival
Channel 4
3-4
MOTORSPORT
BTCC: Rounds 7-9, Thruxton
ITV
7-11
EQUESTRIAN
Badminton Horse Trials
BBC
9
ATHLETICS
Diamond League: Doha
BBC
9-11
MOTORSPORT
F1: Spanish Grand Prix
BBC Sky
9-Jun 1
CYCLING
Giro d’Italia
Eurosport
11
FOOTBALL
Premier League: Final Day
Sky
14
FOOTBALL
UEFA Europa League Final
ITV
16-18
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: France
BT Sport
17
FOOTBALL
FA Cup Final
ITV BT
17
FOOTBALL
Scottish Cup Final
Sky / BBC
19-23
GOLF
Wentworth PGA Championship
Sky
20
CRICKET
T20: England v Sri Lanka
Sky
22
CRICKET
1st ODI: England v Sri Lanka
Sky
22
DARTS
Premier League Darts Play-offs
Sky
22-25
MOTORSPORT
F1: Monaco Grand Prix
Sky
24
FOOTBALL
UEFA Champions League Final
ITV Sky
24
RUGBY UNION
Heineken Cup Final
Sky
24-Jun 6
MOTORSPORT
Isle of Man TT
ITV
25
CRICKET
2nd ODI: England v Sri Lanka
Sky
25
MOTORSPORT
Indianapolis 500
BT Sport
25-Jun 8
TENNIS
French Open
ITV / Euro
26
FOOTBALL
Championship Play-off Final
Sky
28
CRICKET
3rd ODI: England v Sri Lanka
Sky
30-Jun 1
ROWING
European Championships
BBC
30-Jun 1
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Italy
BT Sport
31
BOXING
Carl Froch v George Groves II
Sky
31
RUGBY UNION
Aviva Premiership Final
BT Sport
31
CRICKET
4th ODI: England v Sri Lanka
Sky
31-Jun 1
TRIATHLON
ITU World Series: London
BBC
31-Jun 15
HOCKEY
World Cup
TBC
   

JUNE

3
CRICKET
5th ODI: England v Sri Lanka
Sky
6-7
RACING
Epsom Derby Festival
Channel 4
6-8
MOTORSPORT
F1: Canadian Grand Prix
BBC / Sky
7
RUGBY UNION
Summer Internationals
Sky
7-8
MOTORSPORT
BTCC: Rounds 10-12, Oulton Park
ITV
6-8
DARTS
World Cup of Darts
Sky
9-15
TENNIS
AEGON Championships
BBC / Euro
12-15
GOLF
US Open
Sky
12-16
CRICKET
1st Test: England v Sri Lanka
Sky
12-Jul 13
FOOTBALL
FIFA WORLD CUP 2014 (Brazil)
BBC / ITV
13-15
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Catalunya
BT Sport
14
RUGBY UNION
Summer Internationals
Sky
14-15
MOTORSPORT
Le Mans 24 Hours
Eurosport
16-21
TENNIS
AEGON International
BT Sport
17-21
RACING
Royal Ascot
Channel 4
20-22
MOTORSPORT
F1: Austrian Grand Prix
Sky
20-24
CRICKET
2nd Test: England v Sri Lanka
Sky
21
RUGBY UNION
Summer Internationals
Sky
21-22
ATHLETICS
European Team Championships
BBC
23-Jul 6
TENNIS
Wimbledon
BBC
26-28
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Netherlands
BT Sport
27-29
ATHLETICS
British Athletics Championships
BBC
28
RUGBY UNION
Summer Internationals
Sky
28-29
MOTORSPORT
BTCC: Rounds 13-15, Croft
ITV
   

JULY

4-6
MOTORSPORT
F1: British Grand Prix
BBC Sky
5-27
CYCLING
Tour de France
ITV / Euro
9-13
CRICKET
1st Test: England v India
Sky 
10-13
GOLF
Scottish Open
Sky
10-13
GOLF
Women’s British Open
BBC
11-12
ATHLETICS
Diamond League: London
BBC
11-13
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Germany
BT Sport
17-20
GOLF
The Open Championship
BBC
17-21
CRICKET
2nd Test: England v India
Sky
18-20
MOTORSPORT
F1: German Grand Prix
Sky
19-27
DARTS
World Matchplay
Sky
23-Aug 3
GLASGOW 2014
COMMONWEALTH GAMES
BBC
25-27
MOTORSPORT
F1: Hungarian Grand Prix
Sky
26
BOXING
Dereck Chisora v Tyson Fury II
BoxNation
27-31
CRICKET
3rd Test: England v India
Sky 
29-Aug 2
RACING
Glorious Goodwood
Channel 4
      

AUGUST

1-17
RUGBY UNION
Women’s Rugby World Cup
Sky
2-3
MOTORSPORT
BTCC: Rounds 16-18, Snetterton
ITV
7-10
GOLF
US PGA Championship
Sky
7-11
CRICKET
4th Test: England v India
Sky
8-10
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: United States
BT Sport
12-17
ATHLETICS
European Championships
BBC / Euro
15-17
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Czech Republic
BT Sport
15-19
CRICKET
5th Test: England v India
Sky
16
FOOTBALL
2014/15 Premier League starts
Sky / BT
18-23
ATHLETICS
IPC European Championships
Channel 4
22-24
MOTORSPORT
F1: Belgian Grand Prix
BBC / Sky
23
RUGBY LEAGUE
Challenge Cup Final
BBC
23-24
MOTORSPORT
BTCC: Rounds 19-21, Knockhill
ITV
23-Sep 14
CYCLING
Vuelta a Espana
Eurosport 
24
ATHLETICS
Diamond League: Birmingham
BBC
24-31
ROWING
World Championships
BBC / Euro
25
CRICKET
1st ODI: England v India
Sky
25-Sep 8
TENNIS
US Open
Sky / Euro
26-Sep 1
TRIATHLON
ITU World Series Grand Final
BBC
27
CRICKET
2nd ODI: England v India
Sky
29-31
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Great Britain
BT Sport
30
CRICKET
3rd ODI: England v India
Sky
   

SEPTEMBER

2
CRICKET
4th ODI: England v India
Sky 
5
CRICKET
5th ODI: England v India
Sky
5-7
MOTORSPORT
F1: Italian Grand Prix
BBC Sky
6-7
MOTORSPORT
BTCC: Rounds 22-24, Rockingham
ITV
7
ATHLETICS
Great North Run
BBC
7
CRICKET
T20: England v India
Sky
8-21
SAILING
World Championships
TBC
19-21
MOTORSPORT
F1: Singapore Grand Prix
Sky
20-28
CYCLING
UCI Road World Championships
BBC 
26-28
GOLF
Ryder Cup
Sky
26-28
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Brazil
BT Sport
27-28
MOTORSPORT
BTCC: Rounds 25-27, Silverstone
ITV
   

OCTOBER

3-5
MOTORSPORT
F1: Japanese Grand Prix
BBC Sky
3-12
GYMNASTICS
World Championships
BBC
6-12
DARTS
World Grand Prix
Sky
10-12
MOTORSPORT
F1: Russian Grand Prix
BBC / Sky
10-12
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Japan
BT Sport
11-12
MOTORSPORT
BTCC: Rounds 28-30, Donington
ITV
17-19
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Australia
BT Sport
18
RACING
British Champions Day
Channel 4
23-26
DARTS
European Championship
ITV
24-26
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Malaysia
BT Sport
25-Nov 15
RUGBY LEAGUE
Four Nations
BBC Prem
31-Nov 2
MOTORSPORT
F1: United States Grand Prix
Sky
31-Nov 2
DARTS
The Masters
ITV
   

NOVEMBER

7-9
MOTORSPORT
F1: Brazilian Grand Prix
Sky
7-9
MOTORSPORT
MotoGP: Valencia
BT Sport
8
RUGBY UNION
Autumn Internationals
Sky
10-17
TENNIS
ATP World Tour Finals
Sky / BBC
14-16
MOTORSPORT
WRC: Wales Rally GB
BT ITV
15
RUGBY UNION
Autumn Internationals
Sky
15-23
DARTS
Grand Slam of Darts
Sky
21-23
MOTORSPORT
F1: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix
BBC Sky
22
RUGBY UNION
Autumn Internationals
Sky
28-30
DARTS
Players Championship Finals
ITV
29
RUGBY UNION
Autumn Internationals
Sky
   

DECEMBER

3-7
SWIMMING
World Short Course Championships
Eurosport
TBC
DARTS
PDC World Championship
Sky
26
RACING
King George VI Chase
Channel 4
   
Further dates to be added…
.
.
© 2011 Sport On The Box · Subscribe:PostsComments