FRIDAY 20th APRIL

Gloucester v Newcastle
European Challenge Cup: Semi-Final

19:45

SATURDAY 21st APRIL

Cardiff Blues v Pau
European Challenge Cup: Semi-Final

13:00

Leinster v Scarlets
European Champions Cup: Semi-Final

15:30

Merthyr v Carmarthen Quins
Principality Premiership

17:15

Ulster v Glasgow Warriors
Guinness PRO14: Round 17

18:05

SUNDAY 22nd APRIL

Racing 92 v Munster
European Challenge Cup: Semi-Final

15:15

HSBC Women’s World Rugby Sevens Series
Round 3: Kitakyushu, Japan

FRIDAY 27th APRIL

Leicester Tigers v Newcastle Falcons
Aviva Premiership: Round 21

19:45

28-29 APRIL

HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series
Round 8: Singapore

SATURDAY 28th APRIL

Gloucester v Bath
Aviva Premiership: Round 21

15:00

Army v Navy
Army Navy Match

15:00

Dragons v Scarlets
Guinness PRO14: Round 21

15:05

Cardiff Blues v Ospreys
Guinness PRO14: Round 21

17:35

Edinburgh v Glasgow Warriors
Guinness PRO14: Round 21

19:35

SUNDAY 29th APRIL

Wasps v Northampton Saints
Aviva Premiership: Round 21

15:00

Match TBC
Tyrrells Premier 15s Final

15:00

FRIDAY 11th MAY

European Challenge Cup Final
San Mamés Stadium, Bilbao

20:00

SATURDAY 12th MAY

European Champions Cup Final
San Mamés Stadium, Bilbao

16:45

SATURDAY 26th MAY

Aviva Premiership Final
Twickenham

15:00

Guinness PRO14 Final
Aviva Stadium

TBC

30 MAY – JUNE 17

World Rugby Under-20 Championship
France

SATURDAY 2nd JUNE

South Africa v Wales
Summer International

SATURDAY 9th JUNE

South Africa v England
Summer International

Australia v Ireland
Summer International

Argentina v Wales
Summer International

TBC
Canada v Scotland
Summer International

TBC
New Zealand v France
Summer International

SATURDAY 16th JUNE

South Africa v England
Summer International

Australia v Ireland
Summer International

Argentina v Wales
Summer International

TBC
United States v Scotland
Summer International

TBC
New Zealand v France
Summer International

SATURDAY 23rd JUNE

South Africa v England
Summer International

Australia v Ireland
Summer International

Argentina v Scotland
Summer International

TBC
New Zealand v France
Summer International

20-22 JULY

Rugby World Cup Sevens 2018
San Francisco, United States

18 AUGUST – 6 OCTOBER

The Rugby Championship
Argentina, Australia, New Zealand & South Africa

SATURDAY 27th OCTOBER

Australia v New Zealand
Bledisloe Cup

SATURDAY 3rd NOVEMBER

England v South Africa
Autumn International

Wales v Scotland
Autumn International

SATURDAY 10th NOVEMBER

England v New Zealand
Autumn International

Scotland v Fiji
Autumn International

Wales v Australia
Autumn International

SATURDAY 17th NOVEMBER

England v Japan
Autumn International

Wales v Tonga
Autumn International

Scotland v South Africa
Autumn International

SATURDAY 24th NOVEMBER

England v Australia
Autumn International

Scotland v Argentina
Autumn International

Wales v South Africa
Autumn International

FRIDAY 1st FEBRUARY 2019

France v Wales
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 1

20:00

SATURDAY 2nd FEBRUARY

Scotland v Italy
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 1

14:15

Ireland v England
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 1

16:45

SATURDAY 9th FEBRUARY

Scotland v Ireland
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 2

14:15

Italy v Wales
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 2

16:45

SUNDAY 10th FEBRUARY

England v France
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 2

15:00

SATURDAY 23rd FEBRUARY

France v Scotland
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 3

14:15

Wales v England
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 3

16:45

SUNDAY 24th FEBRUARY

Italy v Ireland
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 3

15:00

SATURDAY 9th MARCH

Scotland v Wales
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 4

14:15

England v Italy
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 4

16:45

SUNDAY 10th MARCH

Ireland v France
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 4

15:00

SATURDAY 16th MARCH

Italy v France
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 5

12:30

Wales v Ireland
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 5

14:45

England v Scotland
NatWest 6 Nations: Round 5

17:00